Students
AY 2016-2017, Padua Music Conservatory
Students of Chamber Music for Woodwind Ensemble Class
Flutes Alessia Babetto 1B, Raimondo Capizzi 2T, Sara De Paolis 2B,
Arianna Favero 1T, Doriana Ferrari 1B, Marina Firpo 2B, Elisabetta Forza 1T,
Bianca Maffucci 2B, Olesea Poiata 1T, Gloria Pontoni 1T, Eugenia Spessot 2B,
Sonia Venzo 2B
Oboes Silvia Dalla Libera 1B, Nicolò Dotti 3T
Clarinettes Andrea Agrati 1B, Stefano Bianchetti 1T, Elia Celegato7°, Martina Giacomin 7°, Francesco Cristante 1B, Marco Piranda 7°, Laura Pisani 7°, Marco Porro 7°, Riccardo Ruzzon 7°, Matteo Spanio 1T
Bassoons Elia Longhin 1T, Francesco Gallinaro 7°, Manuel Merlani 1T,
Guglielmo Zappalà 3T
Horns Mattia Marangon 2B, Davide Saturno 2B
Compositions studied with Students
Albenitz I.Capriccio Catalano for 3 flutes
Andriessen J. Aulos for 2 flutes
Arrieu Ch.6 Duos for flutes
Bach W. F. Sonate for 2 flutes
Beethoven L. van3 Duos for clarinet and bassoon
Allegro and Minuet for 2 flutes
Berthomieu M.Suite Eolienne for 4 flutes
Bizert C.Carmen Suite for 4 clarinets
Briccialdi G.Quatuor for flutes
Caplet A. Suite Persane for wind dixtuor
Casterede P.Quatuor for flutes
Crusell B. Duo N°2 for clarinets
Davies S.Quatuor for flutes
Fughetta for 3 clarinets
De Blese W.Trio for clarinets
D'Indy V.Chanson et Dances Op. 50 for winds
Dittersdorf C.Notturno for 4 flutes
Devienne F.6 Duos for flutes Op. 82
Quatuor for flutes
Enesco J. Dixtuor fo rwinds
Faurè G.Berceuse for 2 flutes
Feld J.Trio for flutes
Gallon N:.Sonate for flute and bassoon
Genzmer H.Duo for flutes
Gounod Ch.Petite Symphonie for winds
Halmann J.Duo for clarinet and bassoon
Haydn J.Sextuor for 2 oboes, 2 hons, 2 bassoons
Ibert J.Trio for oboe, clarinet and bassoon
Josten J.Trio for flute, clarinet and bassoon
Joplin S.Walzer for 5 clarinets
Joubert C. H. Suite Barometrique for 4 flutes
Koechlin Ch.Sonata for 2 flutes Op. 75
Kowalewski J.Trio for flute, clarinet and bassoon
Kummer K.Trio for flute, clarinet and bassoon
Larson E.Trio for flute, clarinet and bassoon
Lefevre J.Duo N° 1 for clarinets
Lindholm H.Tango Fantasy for 2 flutes
Flautoduetto N° 1 Op. 46a
Quatuor for flutes n° 2
Lopez J. I. Quatuor for flutes
Margola F.6 Duos for flutes
Molter J.Duos for flutes
Milhaud D.Pastorale for oboe, clarinet and bassoon
Mozart W. A. Partita for winds
Parry Ch.Nonet for winds
Petrassi G. Dialogo Angelico for 2 flutes
Pichiant L.Trio for flute, clarinet and bassoon
PfeifFer G.Musette for oboe, clarinet and bassoon
Poulenc F.Duo for clarinet and bassoon
Raff J.Dixtuor for winds Op. 188
Reineche Ch.Octuor for winds Op. 216
Reicha J. Parthia in F for winds
Respighi O. Suite della Tabacchiera for winds
Rossini G.Tancredi Ouverture for winds
Italiana in Algeri ouverture for winds
Schmitt F.Quatuor for flutes
Solare J. M.Trio for clarinets
Verdonc P.Amorpheus for 4 clarinets
Vinci L.Sonata for 2 flutes
Vivaldi A. Sonata for flute and bassoon
International languages: English, French, (Italian)
AY 2015-2016, Padua Music Conservatory

Students of Chamber Music for Woodwind Ensemble Class
Flutes Chiara De Paolis 1B, Marina Firpo 1B, Martina Locatelli 2B, Filippo Magrin 1T, Leonardo Mezzalira 3T, Federico Novarini 2B, Giulia Palli 7°, Maria Laura Ruzzone 7°, Eugenia Spessot 1B, Niccolò Valerio 1B, Sonia Venzo 1B
Oboes Giulio Biancardi 2T, Nicolò Dotti 2T, Emma van der Galien 3T
Clarinettes Andrea Agrati 3T, Gaya Lacedelli 3T, Ilenia Pantano 7°, Luca Penazzato 3T, Marco Piranda 6°, Laura Pisani 6°, Marco Porro 6°, Riccardo Ruzzon 6°, Federico Sinigaglia 3T
Bassoons Francesco Gallinaro 7°, Emanuele Savino 7°, Guglielmo Zappalà 3T
Horns Mattia Marangon 1B, Davide Saturno 1B
Compositions studied with Students
Albenitz I.Trio for 3 fl.
Andriessen J. Aulos for 2 fl.
Arma P.Trio for ob., cl., bn.
Bach W. F. Sonata for 2 fl.
BarfoedSonata for 2 fl.
BellisarioTrio for 3 cl.
Bennett P.Conversation for 2 fl.
Bozza E. Op. 63 n° 1 for fl., ob., cl., hr., bn.
Bozza E. Quatuor for 4 fl.
Bozza E. Trio for ob., cl., bn.,
Carter E.Canone for 3 cl.
BurkhardSerenade for fl. and cl.
DamaseQuatuor for 4 fl.
Danzi F. Quintet Op. 56 n° 1 and 2 fl., ob., cl., hr., bn.
De MichelisNotturnino for 4 fl.
Dorati A. Sonata for Assisi for 2 fl.
Drutschetzschy G. Trio for 2 cl. and B cl.
Dubois P.M.Quatuor for 4 fl.
Ferroud P.O.Trio for ob., cl., bn.
Francaix J.Trio fo rob., cl., bn.
Galli R.I Puritani for 2 fl.
Goepfart K. E. Quintet for fl., ob., cl., hr., bn.
Guyot R.Cividale Duo for 2 fl.
Hedien M.Qautuor n° 2 for fl., ob., cl., bn.
Ibert J. Trio for ob., cl., bn., Quintet for fl., ob., cl., hr., bn.
Janacek L.Mladi for fl., ob., cl. & B cl., hr., bn.
Juon P.Trio for ob., cl., bn.
Krenek E.Sonata for fl. & cl.
Kronke E. Quaturor for 4 fl
Lefevre J.1st Duo Concertante for 2 cl.
Ligeti G.2 Bagatelle for fl., ob., cl., hr., bn.
Lindholm H.Neve for 4 fl.
Milhaud D.Quintet for fl., ob., cl., hr., bn.
Migot G.Six Preludes for 2 fl.
Petrassi G. Dialogo Angelico for 2 fl.
Pierné P.Bucolique Varié for ob., cl., bn.
Poulenc F.Sonata for 2 cl.
Provinciali E.Quintet for fl., ob., cl., hr., bn.
Reicha A.Quartetto Sinfonico for 4 fl.
Roppartz G.Quintet for fl., ob., cl., hr., bn.
Rota G.Piccola Offerta Musicale for fl., ob., cl., hr., bn.
Solare J. M.Quatuor for 4 cl
Stamitz C.Concert for 2 cl.
Yokoama S.Trio for ob., cl., bn.
Zemlisky A.Humoresque for fl., ob., cl., hr., bn.
Zeynalova X.Trio for 3 fl.
International languages: English, French, (Italian)
AY 2014-2015, Padua Music Conservatory

Students of Chamber Music for Woodwind Ensemble Class
Flutes Davide Bonomo 2B, Daniele Colombo 7°, Giacomo Colombo p.a., Silvia Freo p.a., Martina Locatelli 1B, Leonardo Mezzalira 1B, Ginevra Marchetti p.a., Federico Novarini 1B, Giulia Palli 6°, Sofia Pettenuzzo p.a., Leonardo Rango 2B, M. Laura Ruzzono 6°, Luca Sozio 2B
Oboes Giulio Biancardi 1T, Silvia Dalla Libera 2T, Nicolò Dotti 1T, Riccardo Folador 2B, Emma van der Galien 2T
Clarinettes Andrea Agrati 2T, Gaia Lacedelli 2T, Luca Penazzato 1T., Chiara Paparella 6°, Chiara PPittarella tir., Ilenia Pantano 6°, Francesco Sinigaglia 2T
Bassoons Lucrecia Fernandez 2T, Francesco Gallinaro 5°, Alessio Robusci 1T, Elisa Sartori 5°, Emannuele Savino 6°, Guglielmo Zappalà 2T
Trumpets Emmanuele Resini 1T, Giovanni Vettore 1B
Horn Thomas Chillemi 6°
Trombone Daniele Marzaro 3T
Compositions studied with Students
Albenitz I. Trio Catalano for 3 flutes
Albisi A. Trio for 3 flutes
Barfoed S. Duo for 2 flutes
Bauer M. Duo for oboe, clarinet
Beethoven L. 15 Fugue for 2 trompets, Octuor for winds Op. 103
Bachwund G. Quatuor for brass
Bohme D. Sextet for brass
Burkhard W. Sonata for flute, clarinet
De Michelis G. Trio for 3 flutes
D’Indy V. Sarabande et Minuet Op. 24 for winds
Ferroud P. O. Trio for oboe, clarinet, bassoon
Fiala J. Duo for oboe, bassoon
Francaix J. Quatuor for winds
Galante E. Fibonacci for 10 flutes
Gebauer A. Trio for flute, clariner, bassoon
Gianellal L. Trio for 3 flutes
Goepfart G. Quatuor for winds
Gounod Ch. Little Symphony for 9 winds
Haydn J. Octuor for winds
Hedien M. Quatuor for winds
Holst G. Trio for flute, oboe, clarinet
Ibert J. Trio for oboe, clarinet, bassoon
Koechlin Ch. Duo for 2 flutes
Krenek E. Sonata for flute, clarinet
Lindholm H. Trio for 3 flutes
Janacek L. Quatuor for winds
Jacob G. Trio for oboe, clarinet, bassoon
Juon P. Trio for oboe, clarinet, bassoon
Migot G. Trio for oboe, clarinet, bassoon
Milhaud D. Pastorale for oboe, clarinet, bassoon
Mozart W. Serenade KV 375 and 388 for wind octet
Moss K. Trio for flute, oboe, clarinet
Orff C. Burana for 10 winds
Paez J. L. Quatuor for winds
Pagani A. Trio for 3 flutes
Piernè P. Bucolique variè for oboe, clarinet, bassoon
Ramsoe W. Quatuor for brass
Robinson D. Octuor for flutes
Ropartz G. Quintet for winds
Taffanl P. Quintet for winds
Talmelli A. Baccanale for oboe, clarinet, bassoon
Tcherepnin A. Trio for 3 flutes
Wailly P. de Aubade for flute, oboe, clarinet
International languages: English, French, (Italian)
AY 2013-2014, Padua Music Conservatory

From left side: R. Folador ob., M. Giannadrea bn., C. Pittarella cl.
Students of Chamber Music for Woodwind Ensemble Class
Flutes Gloria Ammendola 2B, Davide Bonomo 1B, Daniele Colombo 6°,
Giacomo Maculan 7°, Filippo Magrin p.a., Anna Pallavicini 2B,
Leonardo Rango 1B, Luca Sozio 1B, Francesca Tessaro 6°,
Violetta Torrero 7°, Niccolò Valerio 7°
Oboes Silvia Dalla Libera 1T, Giulio Biancardi p.a., Riccardo Folador 1B,
Emma van der Galien 1T, Camilla Parato 3T
Clarinettes Andrea Agrati 1T, Eletta Finco p.a., Gaia Lacedelli 1T,
Erica Masala 6°, Luca Penazzato p.a., Francesco Sinigaglia 1T,
Gloria Tognon 7°
Bassoons Marcello Giannadrea tir., Guglielmo Zappalà 1T
Trumpets Marco Allegra 5°, Carlo Poggi 5°,
Giovanni Vettore 5°, Zago Matteo 5°
Horn Thomas Chillemi 5°
Trombone Daniele Marzaro 2T
Compositions studied with Students
Andriessen J. Aulos for fl. & ob.
Beethoven L. vanTrio for 2 ob. & E. hr.
Bellisario A.Trio for 3 cl.
Bozza E.Duo for ob. & E. hr., Quatuor for 4 fl.
Cesarini F.Quatuor Op. 26 for 4 fl.
Damase J. M. Quatuor for 4 fl.
Devienne J.Trio for fl. cl. bn.
D’Indy V. Chanson et Dances Op. 50 for fl. ob. 2 cl. hr. 2 bn.
Dubois P. M. Quatuor for 4 fl.
Ferling H.Sonata for 2 ob.
Fiala J.Duo for ob. & bn.
Francaix J.Trio for ob. cl. bn.
Genzmer H.Sonata for fl. & ob.
Ginastera A.Duo for fl. & ob.
Guyot R.Cividale Duo for 2 fl, Quatuor for 4 fl.
Hedien M. A. Quatuor for fl. ob. cl. bn.
Hindemith P.Sonatina Canonica for 2 fl.
Hull A.Trio for 3 cl, Quatuor for 4 cl.
Jacob G.Tre piccoli pezzi for ob. & bn.
Kowalewski J.Terzetto Canonico for fl. cl. bn.
Kummer K.Trio for fl. cl. bn.
Lamber E. Four ideas for 2 ob.
Larieux D. Sonata de Concert for 2 ob.
Lindholm H. Tango Phantasy for 2 fl, Quatuor “Lumituisku” for 4 fl.
Maegard J. Sonatina Pastorale for 2 cl.
Mozart W. A. Divertimento N° 1 for ob. cl. bn.
Pascotino P.Duetto for 2 fl.
Verbalis A.Wind Quintet
Verress S.Trio for ob. cl. bn.
Villa-Lobos H.Trio for ob. cl. bn.
Vivaldi A. Concert for 2 ob.
Zelenka J. D. Trio-Sonatas 1 - 6 for 2 ob. & bn.
International languages: English, French, (Italian)
AY 2012-2013, Padua Music Conservatory

From left side: R. Nobile, E. Guglielmo, A. Pallavicini


From left side: G. Ammendola, M.A. Di Giorgio, N. Valerio
Students of Chamber Music for Woodwind Ensemble Class
Flutes Gloria Ammendola 1B, Marta De Marchi 1B, Anna Pallavicini 1B,
Elia Guglielmo 2B, Roberta Nobile 2B,
Marco Aurelio Di Giorgio 7°, Giacomo Maculan 6°,
Violetta Torrero 6°, Niccolò Valerio 6°
Oboe Camilla Parato 2T
Clarinettes Viola Donadello 7°, Benedict Ovidiu Ganciu 7°,
Erica Masala 5°, Gloria Tognon 6°
Bassoon Marcello Giannandrea 7°
Trumpets Marco Allegra 5°, Tommaso Piron 6°
Horn Thomas Chillemi 4°
Trombone Daniele Marzaro 2T
Compositions studied with Students
Albisi A. Spring Song for 3 fl.
Bach W. F.Sonata for 2 fl.
Bach-MozartTrio for ob. cl. bn.
Barfoed S.Sonata for 2 fl.
Bouffil J. Trio for 3 cl.
Bozza E. Suite for ob. cl. bn.
Brixiel E. Discussio I for tr. trb.
Burkhrdt W. Sonata for fl. cl.
Canteloube J. Trio Rustique for ob. cl. bn.
Cesarini F. Quatuor Op. 26 for 4 fl.
Damase J. M. Trio for 3 fl.
De Michelis V. Trio for 3 fl. “L'Avvenire?”
Desprez J. Trio for ob. cl. bn.
Devienne F. Divertimento for fl. cl. bn.
Escher P. Divertimento for 2 fl.
Farkas F. Le Maschere trio for ob. cl. bn.
Feld J. Trio for 3 fl.
Gabrieli A. Ricercare del Sesto Tuono
for 2 tr. hr. trb.
Gebauer F. Trio for fl. cl. bn.
Genzmer H. Sonata for 2 fl.
Gianella L. Trio Op. 27 for 3 fl.
Hindemith P. Sonatina Canonica for 2 fl.
Ibert J. Cinq pieces en trio for ob. cl. bn.
Jolivet A. Concerto for fl. and orchestra,
version for 2 fl.
Koechlin Ch. Sonata for 2 fl.
Krakamp E. La forza del destino for 2 fl.
Kummer K. Trio Op. 24 for 3 fl.
Lindholm H. Tango Fantasy for 2 fl., Duetto for 2 fl., Trio Op. 43 n° 2 for 3 fl., Trio Op. 45 n° 3 for 3 fl.
Mozart W. A. Trio for 3 fl., Divertimento n° 1 for ob. cl. bn.
Petrassi G. Dialogo Angelico for 2 fl.
Rut J. Kleine Dialogue for tr. trb.
Sedlak W. Variazioni for 2 cl.
Semler-Collery J.Trio for ob. cl. bn.
Shuebruck R. Duetti for tr. trb.
Tansmann A. Miniature for tr. hr. trb.
Von Call L. Trio in e minor for 3 fl.
International languages: English, French, (Italian)
AY 2011-2012, Padua Music Conservatory
Students of Chamber Music for Woodwind Ensemble Class
Flutes Tommaso Benciolini 1B, Simone Candiotto 2B, Giulia Casa 2B, Ludovico Degli Innocenti, Elia Guglielmo 1B, Veronica La Malfa 2B, Roberta Nobile 1B, Caterina Pavan 2B, Tommaso Pilastro 2B, Alice Sabbadin 1B, Cristiana Tasca 2B, Yoon Mi Hee, Laura Zigaina 1B, Maria Teresa Vivianetti
Oboes Riccardo Folador, Camilla Parato 1T
Clarinettes Viola Donadello, Ilaria Pagotto, Chiara Pittarella
Horn Federico Andreatta, Laura Rappuoli 1T
Bassoons Lissandra Hernandez Battaille, Marcello Giannandrea, Enrico Toffano
Guitar Onur Alakavuklar
Compositions studied with Students
A. Albisi Spring Song for 2 fl
J. AndriessenAulos for 2 fl.
P. ArmaTrio for ob. cl. bn.
S. AssadJobiniana 2 for fl. guitar
Bach-MozartTrio for ob. cl. bn.
W. F. BachSonata for 2 fl.
S. BarfoedSonata for 2 fl.
A. BergerDuo for ob. cl.
W. BurkhardtSonata for fl. cl.
E. CarterCanon for 3 fl.
J. M. DamaseSuite Pastorale for 3 fl.
J. M. DefayeSix Pieces for 3 fl.
V. De MichelisNotturnino Op. 37 for 3 fl.
E. P. DemillacPetite Suite Médiévale for fl. guitar
G. DruschetzkyTrio for 2 cl and bg.
J. DuarteEnglish Suite for fl. guitar
J. Feld Trio for 3 fl.
K. Furstenau6 Duette Op. 37 for fl. guitar
F. GebauerWind quintet
H. GenzmerSonata for 2 fl.
W. GeoffreyMulatsg for 2 fl.
L. Gianella3 Trios Op. 27 for 3 fl.
A. GinasteraSonata for fl. ob.
R. GuyotCividale Duo for 2 fl.
I. HerdmannTrio for 3 fl.
J. IbertTrio for ob. cl. bn., wind quintet
G. JacobDuetto for ob. bn.
A. JolivetSonatine for fl. cl.
Ch. KoechlinSonata for 2 fl.
B. Krakamp“La forza del destino” Variations for 2 fl.
H. KrenekSonata for fl. cl.
K. KummerTrio for 3 fl.
H. LindholmTango Fantasy for 2 fl, Duetto for 2 fl, Trio Op. 44 for 3 fl., Trio Op. 45 for 3 fl.
C. MachadoMusique Populaires Brésilienne for fl. guitar
S. Mercadante3 Duos for 3 fl.
E. MolinoNocturne for fl. guitar
W. A. MozartAdagio and Allegro, Fantasia for fl. ob. cl. bn.
G. PetrassiDialogo Angelico for 2 fl.
G. PfeifferMusette for ob. cl. bn.
J. RontgenTrio for fl. ob. bn.
P. SciortinoXYZ for 3 fl.
J. SodderlandSonata for fl. cl.
A. TcherepninTrio for 3 fl.
T. TisserandBossa de la Rue for fl. guitar
H. Villa-LobosChoros n° 2 for fl. cl.
L. von CallSonata for fl and guitar
E. Walckiers3 Trios for 3 fl.
J. F. ZbindenTrio for ob. cl. bn.
International languages: English, French, (Italian)
AY 2010-2011, Padua Music Conservatory
Students of Chamber Music for Woodwind Ensemble Class
Flutes Eva Azzalin, Simone Candiotto, Giulia Casa, Ludovico Degli Innocenti, Guglielmo Elia, Foralosso Giovanna, Yoon Mi Hee, Veronica La Malfa, Luca Leonetti, Caterina Pavan, Giulio Pitteri, Tommaso Pilastro, Sara Prandin, Cristiana Tasca, Antonio Tessarolo, Maria Teresa Vivianetti
Oboes Riccardo Folador, Francesco Lucchese
Clarinettes Ilaria Pagotto, Chiara Pittarella
Horn Federico Andreatta
Bassoons Marcello Giannandrea, Enrico Toffano
Compositions studied with Students
A. Albisi Flute Trio, Flute Quartet
C. Arrieu Flute Duo
F. W. Bach Flute Sonata
S. Barfoed Flute Sonata
A. Bellisario Wind Qaurtet
A. Berger Wind Quartet
G. Briccialdi 16 Duos Dialogue for 2 flutes
E. Bozza Duo for flute and bassoon, Flute Quartet
J. Caterede Quartet for flutes
F. Cesarini Quartet for 4 flutes Op. 26
P. M. Dubois Quartet for 4 flutes
V. De Michelis Trio for 3 flutes, Notturnino for 4 flutes
D. Franceschi Wind Quartet
A. Goepfart Wind Quartet
P. Hindemit Sonatina Canonica for 2 flutes
J. Ibert Deux Mouvements
J. Janacek Moravian Dances for wind quartet
K. Koeclin Sonata for 2 flutes
H. Lindholm Tango Phantasy for 2 flutes, Trio Op. 13 for 3 flutes, Quartet for 4 flutes Snow Storm
P. Louke Butterfly Suite for 4 flutes
T. Nagata Wind Quartet
G. Petrassi Dialogo Angelico for 2 flutes
H. A. Reicha Symphonic Quartet for 4 flutes
G. Schouller Suite for wind quintet
International languages: English, French, (Italian)
Contatore per siti